Learn about the beta

Timothy Endicott Wirth (1939–)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: Colorado
  1. Counselor
    Appointed: April 22, 1993
    Entry on Duty: April 23, 1993
    Termination of Appointment: April 30, 1994
    • Became Under Secretary of State for Global Affairs, Apr 30, 1994.
  2. Under Secretary of State for Civilian Security, Democracy, and Human Rights
    Appointed: April 30, 1994
    Entry on Duty: May 12, 1994
    Termination of Appointment: December 23, 1997
    • Wirth had been appointed as Counselor, Apr 22, 1993.