Matthew Haywood Tueller (1957–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Utah
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Kuwait)
    Appointed: July 5, 2011
    Presentation of Credentials: September 28, 2011
    Termination of Mission: Left post on April 28, 2014
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Yemen)
    Appointed: April 28, 2014
    Presentation of Credentials: June 10, 2014
    Termination of Mission: May 16, 2019
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Iraq)
    Appointed: May 17, 2019
    Presentation of Credentials: June 9, 2019