Learn about the beta

Robert Andrew Stein (1919–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: New Jersey
  1. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Mauritania)
    Began Service: March 4, 1970
  2. Principal Officer (Yemen)
    Presentation of Credentials: February 1972
    Termination of Mission: July 1972
  3. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Yemen)
    Began Service: Embassy in San'a reestablished on July 1, 1972
  4. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Libya)
    Began Service: December 1973
    Ended Service: December 1974