Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Sharon P. Wilkinson (1947–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: New York
  1. Chargé d’Affaires (Portugal)
    Presentation of Credentials: September 1993
    Termination of Mission: September 1994
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Burkina Faso)
    Appointed: July 11, 1996
    Presentation of Credentials: October 24, 1996
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 12, 1999
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Mozambique)
    Appointed: September 15, 2000
    Presentation of Credentials: October 25, 2000
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 21, 2003