Learn about the beta

Fraser Wilkins (1908–1989)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Nebraska
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Cyprus)
    Appointed: August 27, 1960
    Presentation of Credentials: September 19, 1960
    Termination of Mission: Left post on April 6, 1964
  2. Inspector General of the Department of State and the Foreign Service
    Appointed: July 23, 1964
    Termination of Appointment: August 8, 1971