Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Henry Joseph Tasca (1912–1979)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: District of Columbia
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Morocco)
    Appointed: May 6, 1965
    Presentation of Credentials: July 14, 1965
    Termination of Mission: Left post on October 8, 1969
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Greece)
    Appointed: December 20, 1969
    Presentation of Credentials: January 15, 1970
    Termination of Mission: Left post on September 16, 1974