Learn about the beta

Peter Tarnoff (1937–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
States of Residence: District of Columbia, New York
  1. Executive Secretary
    Appointed: April 4, 1977
    Termination of Appointment: February 8, 1981
  2. Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs
    Appointed: March 11, 1993
    Entry on Duty: March 11, 1993
    Termination of Appointment: April 18, 1997