Michael Sotirhos (1928–)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: District of Columbia
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Jamaica)
    Appointed: October 28, 1985
    Presentation of Credentials: November 12, 1985
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 7, 1989
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Greece)
    Appointed: August 7, 1989
    Presentation of Credentials: October 6, 1989
    Termination of Mission: Left post on January 30, 1993