Douglas Alan Silliman (1960–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Texas
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Kuwait)
    Appointed: July 16, 2014
    Presentation of Credentials: September 15, 2014
    Termination of Mission: Left post on August 3, 2016
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Iraq)
    Appointed: July 19, 2016
    Presentation of Credentials: September 1, 2016
    Termination of Mission: January 31, 2019