M. Osman Siddique (1950–)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: Virginia
  1. Concurrent Appointments
    1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Tuvalu)
      Appointed: August 9, 1999
      Presentation of Credentials: November 29, 1999
      Termination of Mission: Left Suva June 30, 2001
      • Also accredited to Fiji, Nauru, and Tonga; resident at Suva.
    2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Fiji)
      Appointed: August 9, 1999
      Presentation of Credentials: September 13, 1999
      Termination of Mission: Left post on June 30, 2001
      • Also accredited to Tuvalu, Nauru, and Tonga; resident at Suva.
    3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Nauru)
      Appointed: August 9, 1999
      Presentation of Credentials: October 19, 1999
      Termination of Mission: Left Suva June 30, 2001
      • Also accredited to Tuvalu, Fiji, and Tonga; resident at Suva.
    4. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Tonga)
      Appointed: August 9, 1999
      Presentation of Credentials: September 22, 1999
      Termination of Mission: Left Suva June 30, 2001
      • Also accredited to Tuvalu, Fiji, and Nauru; resident at Suva.