Learn about the beta

Wendy R. Sherman (1949–)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: Maryland
  1. Assistant Secretary of State for Legislative Affairs
    Appointed: May 12, 1993
    Entry on Duty: May 12, 1993
    Termination of Appointment: March 29, 1996
  2. Counselor
    Appointed: August 1, 1997
    Entry on Duty: August 6, 1997
    Termination of Appointment: January 20, 2001
  3. Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs
    Appointed: September 21, 2011
    Entry on Duty: September 21, 2011
    Termination of Appointment: October 2, 2015