Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Charles Aaron Ray (1945–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Maryland
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Cambodia)
    Appointed: November 15, 2002
    Presentation of Credentials: January 4, 2003
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 11, 2005
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Zimbabwe)
    Appointed: August 5, 2009
    Presentation of Credentials: December 9, 2009
    Termination of Mission: Left post. August 7, 2012