Learn about the beta

Albert Frank Nufer (1894–1956)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: New York
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (El Salvador)
    Appointed: April 10, 1947
    Presentation of Credentials: August 13, 1947
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 16, 1949
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Argentina)
    Appointed: May 29, 1952
    Presentation of Credentials: August 14, 1952
    Termination of Mission: Left post on May 12, 1956
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Philippines)
    Appointed: May 10, 1956
    Presentation of Credentials: July 20, 1956
    Termination of Mission: Died at post on November 6, 1956