Learn about the beta

James F. Moriarty (1953–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Massachusetts
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Nepal)
    Appointed: June 30, 2004
    Presentation of Credentials: July 16, 2004
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 13, 2007
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Bangladesh)
    Appointed: March 17, 2008
    Presentation of Credentials: April 21, 2008
    Termination of Mission: Left post on June 17, 2011