Learn about the beta

Roger A. McGuire (1943–2005)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Ohio
  1. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Namibia)
    Began Service: March 21, 1990
    Ended Service: August 30, 1990
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Guinea-Bissau)
    Appointed: June 15, 1992
    Presentation of Credentials: October 14, 1992
    Termination of Mission: Left post on August 28, 1995