Terence Patrick McCulley (1957–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
States of Residence: Oregon, Washington
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Mali)
    Appointed: June 21, 2005
    Presentation of Credentials: September 2, 2005
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 4, 2008
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Nigeria)
    Appointed: August 9, 2010
    Presentation of Credentials: November 2, 2010
    Termination of Mission: Left post on August 29, 2013
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Côte d’Ivoire)
    Appointed: August 15, 2013
    Presentation of Credentials: November 21, 2013