Michael W. Marine (1947–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Vermont
  1. Concurrent Appointments
    1. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Tuvalu)
      Began Service: March 1993
      Ended Service: June 1995
      • Also accredited to Fiji, Kiribati, and Tonga; resident at Suva.
    2. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Fiji)
      Began Service: March 1993
      Ended Service: June 1995
      • Also accredited to Tuvalu, Kiribati, and Tonga; resident at Suva.
    3. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Kiribati)
      Began Service: March 1993
      Ended Service: June 1995
      • Also accredited to Tuvalu, Fiji, and Tonga; resident at Suva.
    4. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Tonga)
      Began Service: March 1993
      Ended Service: June 1995
      • Also accredited to Tuvalu, Fiji, and Kiribati; resident at Suva.
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Vietnam)
    Appointed: May 12, 2004
    Presentation of Credentials: September 27, 2004
    Termination of Mission: Left post on June 17, 2007