Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Irwin Boyle Laughlin (1871–1941)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Pennsylvania
  1. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (Greece)
    Appointed: March 24, 1924
    Presentation of Credentials: June 14, 1924
    Termination of Mission: Left post on March 12, 1926
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Spain)
    Appointed: October 16, 1929
    Presentation of Credentials: December 24, 1929
    Termination of Mission: Left post on April 12, 1933