Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Daniel Charles Kurtzer (1949–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Maryland
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Egypt)
    Appointed: November 10, 1997
    Presentation of Credentials: January 13, 1998
    Termination of Mission: Left post on June 22, 2001
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Israel)
    Appointed: July 12, 2001
    Presentation of Credentials: July 18, 2001
    Termination of Mission: Left post on September 15, 2005