Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Jimmy J. Kolker (1948–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Missouri
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Burkina Faso)
    Appointed: November 16, 1999
    Presentation of Credentials: January 11, 2000
    Termination of Mission: Left post. August 2, 2002
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Uganda)
    Appointed: October 3, 2002
    Presentation of Credentials: November 17, 2002
    Termination of Mission: Left post. September 30, 2005