Learn about the beta

Kenneth Barnard Keating (1900–1975)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: New York
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (India)
    Appointed: May 1, 1969
    Presentation of Credentials: July 2, 1969
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 26, 1972
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Israel)
    Appointed: June 22, 1973
    Presentation of Credentials: August 28, 1973
    Termination of Mission: Died in New York May 5, 1975
    • Keating had departed Tel Aviv on March 31, 1975, for consultations on the reassessment of U.S. policy in the Middle East.