Learn about the beta

Curtis W. Kamman (1939–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: District of Columbia
  1. Principal Officer (Cuba)
    Presentation of Credentials: August 1985
    Termination of Mission: September 1987
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Chile)
    Appointed: December 2, 1991
    Presentation of Credentials: January 14, 1992
    Termination of Mission: Left post on October 21, 1994
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Bolivia)
    Appointed: August 26, 1994
    Presentation of Credentials: November 16, 1994
    Termination of Mission: Left post on November 26, 1997
  4. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Colombia)
    Appointed: November 7, 1997
    Presentation of Credentials: March 19, 1998
    Termination of Mission: Left post on August 15, 2000