Paul Wayne Jones (1960–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
States of Residence: New York, Maryland
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Malaysia)
    Appointed: August 9, 2010
    Presentation of Credentials: October 18, 2010
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 8, 2013
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Poland)
    Appointed: August 7, 2015
    Presentation of Credentials: October 7, 2015
    Termination of Mission: July 28, 2018
  3. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Pakistan)