Learn about the beta

Donald C. Johnson (1949–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Texas
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Mongolia)
    Appointed: August 2, 1993
    Presentation of Credentials: September 14, 1993
    Termination of Mission: Left post on August 16, 1996
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Cape Verde)
    Appointed: October 3, 2002
    Presentation of Credentials: November 21, 2002
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 27, 2005
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Equatorial Guinea)
    Appointed: September 22, 2006
    Presentation of Credentials: November 23, 2006
    Termination of Mission: Left post on November 1, 2008