Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Darryl Norman Johnson (1938–)

Foreign Service Officer
States of Residence: District of Columbia, Washington
  1. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Lithuania)
    Presentation of Credentials: September 2, 1991
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Lithuania)
    Appointed: March 23, 1992
    Presentation of Credentials: April 14, 1992
    Termination of Mission: Left post. May 23, 1994
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Thailand)
    Appointed: November 26, 2001
    Presentation of Credentials: March 29, 2002
    Termination of Mission: Left post. December 28, 2004