Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Tracey Ann Jacobson (1965–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: District of Columbia
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Turkmenistan)
    Appointed: July 1, 2003
    Presentation of Credentials: August 25, 2003
    Termination of Mission: Left post. July 14, 2006
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Tajikistan)
    Appointed: May 30, 2006
    Presentation of Credentials: September 4, 2006
    Termination of Mission: Left post. July 27, 2009
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Kosovo)
    Appointed: April 2, 2012
    Presentation of Credentials: August 21, 2012