Jon M. Huntsman Jr. (1960–)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: Utah
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Singapore)
    Appointed: August 11, 1992
    Presentation of Credentials: September 22, 1992
    Termination of Mission: Left post on June 15, 1993
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (China)
    Appointed: August 11, 2009
    Presentation of Credentials: August 28, 2009
    Termination of Mission: Left post on April 28, 2011
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Russia)
    Appointed: September 29, 2017
    Presentation of Credentials: October 2, 2017
    Termination of Mission: October 3, 2019