Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Franklin Pierce Huddle Jr. (1943–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: California
  1. Chargé d’Affaires ad interim (Burma)
    Began Service: September 1990
    Ended Service: September 1994
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Tajikistan)
    Appointed: October 1, 2001
    Presentation of Credentials: October 26, 2001
    Termination of Mission: Left post on October 9, 2003