Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Robert Patrick John Finn (1945–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: New York
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Tajikistan)
    Appointed: October 22, 1998
    Presentation of Credentials: November 11, 1998
    Termination of Mission: Left post. July 13, 2001
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Afghanistan)
    Appointed: March 21, 2002
    Presentation of Credentials: April 3, 2002
    Termination of Mission: Left post. August 1, 2003