Learn about the beta

George Joseph Feldman (1904–1994)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: New York
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Malta)
    Appointed: July 22, 1965
    Presentation of Credentials: October 5, 1965
    Termination of Mission: Left post on September 6, 1967
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Luxembourg)
    Appointed: October 18, 1967
    Presentation of Credentials: December 20, 1967
    Termination of Mission: Left post on July 7, 1969