Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Stanley Tuemler Escudero (1942–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Florida
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Tajikistan)
    Appointed: August 11, 1992
    Presentation of Credentials: October 19, 1992
    Termination of Mission: Left post. July 1, 1995
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Uzbekistan)
    Appointed: August 30, 1995
    Presentation of Credentials: October 12, 1995
    Termination of Mission: Left post. October 3, 1997
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Azerbaijan)
    Appointed: November 10, 1997
    Presentation of Credentials: December 4, 1997
    Termination of Mission: Left post on October 1, 2000