Learn about the beta

John Hugh Crimmins (1919–2007)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Maryland
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Dominican Republic)
    Appointed: June 27, 1966
    Presentation of Credentials: June 29, 1966
    Termination of Mission: Left post on April 16, 1969
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Brazil)
    Appointed: July 10, 1973
    Presentation of Credentials: August 13, 1973
    Termination of Mission: Left post on February 25, 1978