Learn about the beta
Office of the Historian

Thomas David Boyatt (1933–)

Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: Ohio
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Burkina Faso)
    Appointed: July 18, 1978
    Presentation of Credentials: September 21, 1978
    Termination of Mission: Left post. October 23, 1980
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Colombia)
    Appointed: October 31, 1980
    Presentation of Credentials: December 3, 1980
    Termination of Mission: April 14, 1983