Daniel Benjamin (1941–)

Non-career appointee
State of Residence: District of Columbia
  1. Director of the Bureau of Counterterrorism
    Appointed: May 22, 2009
    Entry on Duty: May 28, 2009
    Termination of Appointment: December 12, 2012
    • Title changed from Coordinator for Counter-terrorism to Director of the Bureau of Counterterrorism, Jan. 4, 2012.