Robert Stephen Beecroft (1957–)

Career Foreign Service Officer
State of Residence: California
  1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Jordan)
    Appointed: June 6, 2008
    Presentation of Credentials: August 14, 2008
    Termination of Mission: Left post on June 4, 2011
  2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Iraq)
    Appointed: September 27, 2012
    Presentation of Credentials: October 11, 2012
    Termination of Mission: Left post on September 27, 2014
  3. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Egypt)
    Appointed: September 12, 2014
    Presentation of Credentials: February 14, 2015