C. Howard Wilkins Jr. (1939–)

    Non-career appointee
    State of Residence: Kansas

    1. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Netherlands)
      Appointed: June 21, 1989
      Presentation of Credentials: July 13, 1989
      Termination of Mission: July 11, 1992
      • The following officers served as Chargé d’Affaires ad interim: Thomas H. Gewecke (Jul 1992-Jul 1993) and Michael Klosson (Jul 1993-Mar 1994) .