Richard Foote Pedersen (1925-)

    Foreign Service officer
    State of Residence: California

    1. Counselor
      Appointed: January 23, 1969
      Entry on Duty: January 24, 1969
      Termination of Appointment: July 26, 1973
    2. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Hungary)
      Appointed: July 24, 1973
      Presentation of Credentials: September 10, 1973
      Termination of Mission: Left post March 26, 1975