Chiefs of Mission for Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Chiefs of Mission

  • Milan D. Bish (1929–2001)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, December 11, 1981–March 4, 1984
  • Thomas H. Anderson Jr. (1946–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, August 22, 1984–March 12, 1986
  • Paul A. Russo (1943–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, December 5, 1986–June 25, 1988
  • G. Philip Hughes (1953–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, November 19, 1990–June 17, 1993
  • Jeanette W. Hyde (1938–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, May 24, 1994–January 31, 1998
  • E. William Crotty (1931–1999)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, January 29, 1999–October 10, 1999
  • James A. Daley (1941–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, October 26, 2000–March 1, 2001
  • Ear Norfleet Phillips (1940–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, March 19, 2002–June 1, 2003
  • Mary Kramer (1935–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, February 12, 2004–October 30, 2006
  • Mary Martin Ourisman (1946–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, February 26, 2007–January 16, 2009
  • Larry Leon Palmer (1949–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, June 7, 2012–
  • Joy A. Silverman (1947–)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, –

Other Nominees

None