Chiefs of Mission for Micronesia, Federated States of

Chiefs of Mission

  • Michael Gordon Wygant (1936-)
    • Representative, Micronesia, Federated States of, October 2, 1987–May 29, 1990
  • Aurelia Erskine Brazeal (1943-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, September 18, 1990–July 6, 1993
  • March Fong Eu (1922-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, May 18, 1994–July 5, 1996
  • Diane Edith Watson (?-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, October 19, 1999–January 15, 2002
  • Larry Miles Dinger (1946-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, January 14, 2002–August 2, 2004
  • Suzanne Hale (1948-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, August 25, 2004–August 24, 2007
  • Miriam K. Hughes (1945-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, September 11, 2007–September 14, 2009
  • Peter Alan Prahar (1951-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, February 5, 2009–August 4, 2012
  • Dorothea-Maria Rosen (1950-)
    • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Micronesia, Federated States of, August 17, 2012–
  • Cheryl Ann Martin (1946-)
    • Chargé d'Affaires ad interim, Micronesia, Federated States of, –

Other Nominees

None