Henry Percival Dodge (1870-1936)

    Foreign Service Officer
    State of Residence: Massachusetts

    1. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (Honduras)
      Appointed: July 1, 1907
      Presentation of Credentials: June 17, 1908
      Termination of Mission: Left San Salvador February 6, 1909
      • Commissioned during a recess of the Senate; recommissioned after confirmation on Dec 12, 1907. Also accredited to El Salvador, resident at San Salvador.
    2. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (El Salvador)
      Appointed: July 1, 1907
      Presentation of Credentials: July 1, 1908
      Termination of Mission: Left post February 6, 1909
      • Commissioned during a recess of the Senate; recommissioned to Salvador only after confirmation on Dec 12, 1907. Also accredited to Honduras until 1908; resident at San Salvador. Commissioned during a recess of the Senate; recommissioned after confirmation on Dec 10, 1908, but did not serve under this appointment.
    3. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (Morocco)
      Appointed: May 12, 1909
      Presentation of Credentials: June 9, 1909
      Termination of Mission: Left post July 10, 1910
      • Officially received on Jun 9, 1909, by a representative of the Sultan; no report found on presentation of credentials.
    4. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (Panama)
      Appointed: July 6, 1911
      Presentation of Credentials: November 9, 1911
      Termination of Mission: Left post June 10, 1913
    5. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (Yugoslavia)
      Appointed: July 17, 1919
      Presentation of Credentials: October 5, 1919
      Termination of Mission: Left post March 21, 1926
      • Commissioned to the Kingdom of the Serbs, Croats, and Slovenes.
    6. Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary (Denmark)
      Appointed: February 23, 1926
      Presentation of Credentials: August 24, 1926
      Termination of Mission: Left post March 1, 1930